Privacy Policy

We recognize that your privacy is important. This page outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use Bhaili.com, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. We hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.

Bhaili.com strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our online visitors’ privacy on our blog.

Personal Information

Bhaili.com collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to our blog only on a voluntary basis. Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include name, postal address, email address, company name and telephone number.

This information is collected if you request information from us and sign up to join our email list or request some other service or information from us. The information collected is internally reviewed, used to improve the content of our blog, notify our visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in our files. If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information we will inform you by placing a notice on our blog. Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.

Use of Cookies

We may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

We may serve third-party advertisements that use cookies and web beacons in the course of ads being served on our blog to ascertain how many times you’ve seen an advertisement. No personally identifiable information you give us is provided to them for cookie use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information on our web site.

Children Online Privacy Protection Act

This blog is directed to adults; it is not directed to children under the age of 13. We operate our blog in compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.

Non-Personal Information

In some cases, we may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the blog, to track users’ movements around the blog and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. The information collected is used solely for internal review and not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.

Release of Information

If Bhaili.com is sold, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our blog may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our blog of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make of us.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to Bhaili.com’s Privacy Policy as posted here on this blog, please do not use this blog or any services offered by this blog.

Your use of this blog indicates acceptance of this privacy policy.